Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,443.5 $111.05B $4.44B -0.06%
Ethereum ETH 212.24 $21.65B $1.45B -0.47%
XRP XRP 0.52426 $20.83B $637.57M +2.77%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 518.75 $8.93B $952.11M -0.64%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.27343 $5.09B $90.73M -3.02%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2726.22
Nov 12, 2018 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
51%
Bearish
49%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2720.142729.012733.572742.442747.002755.872760.43
  Current Time: 23:36 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
2h 23m   EUR German CPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.2%
3h 08m   EUR French Non-Farm Payrolls (QoQ)    0.3% 0.0%
3h 23m   EUR ECB's Praet Speaks        
3h 23m   CNY New Loans   915.0B 1,380.0B
3h 38m   CHF PPI (MoM)   0.1% -0.2%
4h 08m   EUR ECB's Lautenschlaeger Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:30   AUD NAB Business Confidence 4   6

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Nov 13, 2018 04:36AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,387.18 -602.12 -2.32%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 2,726.22 -54.79 -1.97%
Up
17.54%
Down
82.06%
Unchanged
0.40%
87 407
DAX 11,325.44 -203.72 -1.77%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P/TSX 15,156.40 -118.04 -0.77%
Up
29.67%
Down
69.11%
Unchanged
1.22%
73 170
Nikkei 225 21,752.50 -517.38 -2.32%
Up
2.22%
Down
97.78%
5 220
S&P/ASX 200 5,839.00 -102.30 -1.72%
Up
14.00%
Down
84.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
28 168

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1825,498.0+0.46%
S&P 500Dec 182,741.50+0.50%
NasdaqDec 186,873.00+0.56%
S&P 500 VIXNov 1819.12-2.35%
DAXDec 1811,353.5+0.37%
Nikkei 225Dec 1821,748.0-0.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,205.20+0.14%
Crude Oil WTIDec 1859.12-1.35%
SilverDec 1814.060+0.35%
Natural GasDec 183.924-0.43%
US SoybeansJan 19889.50+0.91%
US WheatDec 18517.50-0.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.28-0.16
US 30Y T-BondDec 18138.22-0.28
UK GiltDec 18122.11+0.29
Euro BundDec 18160.25+0.22
Euro BTPDec 18121.61-0.50
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.75-0.09

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.83-1.04-1.29%
Alibaba142.82-2.03-1.40%
Twitter Inc32.01-2.07-6.07%
Facebook141.55-3.41-2.35%
Alphabet A1,049.36-27.66-2.57%
Apple194.17-10.30-5.04%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $2000 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States) Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email