Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,353.8 $126.65B $5.45B +9.30%
Ethereum ETH 501.06 $51.05B $2.11B +5.22%
Ripple XRP 0.50817 $20.04B $326.33M +7.31%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 852.21 $14.88B $547.41M +6.28%
EOS EOS 8.7670 $7.90B $792.07M +8.02%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2810.92
Jul 17, 2018 02:42PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2805.642807.532809.142811.032812.642814.532816.14
  Current Time: 14:43 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
1h 17m   USD TIC Net Long-Term Transactions   34.3B 93.9B
1h 47m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -6.796M
13h 17m   ZAR Core CPI (MoM)   0.4% 0.6%
13h 17m   ZAR CPI (MoM)   0.5% 0.2%
13h 47m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.4%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:25   NZD GlobalDairyTrade Price Index -1.7%   -5.0%
10:00   USD Fed Chair Powell Testifies        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jul 17, 2018 06:43PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,119.78 +55.42 +0.22%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P 500 2,811.18 +12.75 +0.46%
Up
71.00%
Down
28.60%
Unchanged
0.40%
355 143
DAX 12,661.54 +100.52 +0.80%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P/TSX 16,505.10 +10.37 +0.06%
Up
65.31%
Down
30.61%
Unchanged
4.08%
160 75
Nikkei 225 22,697.36 +100.01 +0.44%
Up
77.78%
Down
20.89%
Unchanged
1.33%
175 47
S&P/ASX 200 6,203.60 -37.90 -0.61%
Up
22.50%
Down
71.00%
Unchanged
6.50%
45 142

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1825,102.0+0.24%
S&P 500Sep 182,812.25+0.56%
NasdaqSep 187,422.00+1.32%
S&P 500 VIXAug 1814.03-1.75%
DAXSep 1812,710.5+1.19%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,828.0+1.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 181,228.60-0.90%
Crude Oil WTISep 1867.11+0.06%
SilverSep 1815.620-1.21%
Natural GasAug 182.745-0.51%
US SoybeansAug 18840.00+1.28%
US WheatSep 18498.50+2.03%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18120.12-0.04
US 30Y T-BondSep 18145.03-0.09
UK GiltSep 18123.33+0.21
Euro BundSep 18162.77+0.03
Euro BTPSep 18129.86+1.11
Japan Govt. BondSep 18150.91+0.03

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.47-0.02-0.02%
Alibaba192.43+2.08+1.09%
Twitter Inc44.70+0.44+0.99%
Facebook209.37+2.14+1.03%
Alphabet A1,214.50+17.99+1.50%
Apple191.37+0.46+0.24%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States) Start Trading
National Futures Association (United States), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $2000 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States) $250 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email